Government of New Brunswick

 


TownContactMayorCouncillors
Beresford
855 Principale St. Local 2
Beresford, NB E8K 1T3
Tel: 506 542-2727
Fax: 506 542-2702

www.beresford.ca
Edgar Aubé
Anne Bard-Lavigne
Brigitte Couturier
Gilles Degrâce
Jean Guy Grant
Bruno Poirier
Bouctouche
30 rue Évangéline
Bouctouche, NB E4S 3E4
Tel: 506 743-7260
Fax: 506 743-7261

www.villedebouctouche.ca/en
Aldéo Saulnier
Archille Bastarache
Mariette Cormier
Jean-Noël LeBlanc
Oscar LeBlanc
Caraquet
P.O. Box 5695
10 Colisée St.
Caraquet, NB E1W 1B7
Tel: 506 726-2727
Fax: 506 726-2660

www.caraquet.ca
Bernard Thériault
Florence Albert
Jean-Guy Blanchard
Louise Blanchard
Camille Gionet
Terry Ing
Kim Légère
Dalhousie
111 Hall Street, Unit 1
Dalhousie, NB E8C 1X2
Tel: 506 684-7600
Fax: 506-684-7613

www.dalhousie.ca
Normand Pelletier
Lisa Arseneault
Gail Fearon
Jean-Robert Haché
Kevin J. T. Lavigne
Lisa Pelletier
Leigh Walsh
Florenceville-Bristol
19 Station Road
Florenceville-Bristol, NB E7L 3J8
Tel: 506-392-6013
Fax: 506-392-5211

www.florencevillebristol.ca
Karl Edward Curtis
Ryan L. Dickinson
Nancy J. Giggie
Daniel W. Guest
Andrew L. Saunders
David Allison Trafford
Nancy J. Whyte McCauley
Grand Bay-Westfield
P. O. Box 3001
609 River Valley Drive
Grand-Bay-Westfield, NB E5K 4V3
Tel: 506 738-6400
Fax: 506 738-6424

www.town.grandbay-westfield.nb.ca
Brittany Merrifield
Jim Balcomb
John Joseph Balemans
Beverley Day
Stephanie Joy McIntosh Lawrence
Erin Michelle Toole
Grand Falls
131 Pleasant Street
Suite 200
Grand Falls, NB E3Z 1G8
Tel: 506 475-7777
Fax: 506 475-7779

https://www.grandfallsnb.com
Marcel Yvon Deschênes
Annie Deschênes
Jean-Maurice Gagnon
Jean Réal Michaud
Renaud Ouellette
David A. Raines
Jocelyn (Joe) Themens
Hampton
648 Main Street
P. O. Box 1066
27 Centennial Road
Hampton, NB E5N 8H1
Tel: 506 832-6065
Fax: 506 832-6098

www.townofhampton.ca
Robert (Dewey) Doucet
Todd D. Beach
Ken Chorley
Jeremy Salgado
Kim E. Thompkins
Hartland
31 Orser Street, Unit 1
Hartland, NB E7P 1R4
Tel: 506 375-4357
Fax: 506 375-8265

www.town.hartland.nb.ca
Tracey D. deMerchant
George Boone
Jeff Doherty
Stewart J. Fairgrieve
Gary Mangum
Lee A. Patterson
Michael D. Walton
Lamèque
Hôtel de Ville
C.P 2037
44, rue du Pêcheur Nord
Lamèque, NB E8T 3N4
Tel: 506 344-3222
Fax: 506 344-3266

www.lameque.ca/
Jules Haché
Guy O. Chiasson
Marcel Lanteigne
Linda Robichaud Blanchard
Collette Vienneau
Vacant
Nackawic
115 Otis Drive
Nackawic, NB E6G 2P1
Tel: 506 575-2241
Fax: 506 575-2035

www.nackawic.com
Ian Kitchen
Gail M. Farnsworth
Gregory Ryan MacFarlane
Mike E. Meade
Robert B. Simpson
Brian E. Toole
Oromocto
4 Doyle Drive
Oromocto, NB E2V 2V3
Tel: 506 357-4400
Fax: 506 357-2266

www.oromocto.ca
Robert Edward Powell
Lorraine Dawe
Raymond I. Henry
Jeff Kirkbride
Sheridan Mawhinney
Kelly Murdock
Mariliz Parent
Quispamsis
P.O. Box 21085
12 Landing Court
Quispamsis, NB E2E 4Z4
Tel: 506 849-5778
Fax: 506 849-5799

www.quispamsis.ca
Libby O'Hara
Mike Edward Biggar
Noah Donovan
Kerry Luck
Kirk Miller
Emil T. Olsen
Mary L. Schryer
Beth Thompson
Richibucto
9235 Main Street, Unit 1
Richibucto, NB E4W 4B4
Tel: 506 523-7870
Fax: 506 523-7850

www.richibucto.org
Stella M. Richard
Marc Joseph Babineau
Dennis Mazerolle
Dwayne Brian Thompson
Lucie A. M. Vautour
Riverview
30 Honour House Court
Riverview, NB E1B 3Y9
Tel: 506 387-2020
Fax: 506 387-2033

www.townofriverview.ca
Andrew J. Leblanc
Wayne Bennett
Cecile Cassista
John R. Coughlan
Russel Hayward
Heath Johnson
Sarah J. Murphy
Jeremy Thorne
Rothesay
70 Hampton Road
Rothesay, NB E2E 5L5
Tel: 506 848-6600
Fax: 506 848-6677

www.rothesay.ca
Nancy E. Grant
Matt Alexander
Helen Elizabeth Boyle (Boyd)
Dave Brown
Peter J. Lewis
Tiffany Mackay French
Bill McGuire
Don Shea
Sackville
P.O. Box 6191
110 Main St.
Sackville, NB E4L 1G6
Tel: 506 364-4930
Fax: 506 364-4976

www.sackville.com
Shawn Mesheau
Andrew John Black
Allison E. Butcher
Sabine Dietz
Matt Estabrooks
Bill Evans
Kenneth A. Hicks
Bruce I. Phinney
Michael J. Tower
Saint Andrews
212 Water Street
Saint Andrews, NB E5B 1B4
Tel: 506 529-5120
Fax: 506 529-5183

www.townofstandrews.ca
Brad Henderson
Kate Akagi
Marc J. Blanchard
Kurt Gumushel
Lee Heenan
James Morgan Hirtle
Steve Neil
Saint-Léonard
564, rue St-Jean
Saint-Léonard, NB E7E 2B5
Tel: 506 423-3111
Fax: 506 423-3115

www.saint-leonard.ca
Lise Anne Roussel
Annick Eileen Bellefleur
Kevin Corbin
Serge Desjardins
Luc Martin
Kevin Bobby Ouellette
Saint-Quentin
10 Deschênes St.
Saint-Quentin, NB E8A 1M1
Tel: 506 235-2425
Fax: 506 235-1952

www.saintquentin.nb.ca
Nicole Somers
Sandra Aubut
Bertrand LeClerc
Marc-André Levesque
Jean-François Martel
Shediac
290 Main Street, Unit 300
Shediac, NB E4P 2E3
Tel: 506 532-7000
Fax: 506 532-6156

www.shediac.org
Roger Caissie
Jean-Claude Bertin
Paul R. Boudreau
Sylvie C. Boudreau
Particia Bourque-Chevarie
Peter Breau
Janice Cormier
Germaine Gallant
Emilie J. O'Brien
Shippagan
200 Hôtel de Ville Avenue
Shippagan, NB E8S 1M1
Tel: 506 336-3900
Fax: 506 336-3901

www.shippagan.ca
Kassim Doumbia
Armand Caron
Amélie Ferron-Roussel
Patricia Paya Godin
Patrice Eloi Mallet
Marie-Lou Noël
St. George
1 School Street
St. George, NB E5C 3N2
Tel: 506 755-4320
Fax: 506 755-4329

http://townofstgeorge.com
John Detorakis
Brenda Allison
Leslie Armstrong
Nancy M. Coulton
Alexa Detorakis
Barbara Ann Rayner
Sam Rubin
St. Stephen
73 Milltown Blvd.
Suite 112
St. Stephen, NB E3L 1G5
Tel: 506 466-7700
Fax: 506-466-7701

www.town.ststephen.nb.ca
Allan MacEachern
Phil Chisholm
Marg Harding
David Hyslop
Ken D. Parker
Vic Thiessen
Ghislaine Wheaton
Sussex
524 Main Street
Sussex, NB E4E 3E4
Tel: 506 432-4540
Fax: 506 432-4566

www.sussex.ca
Marc Thorne
Deborah Armitage
Jane Boyle
Fred B. Brenan
Danny Holder
Graham A. Milner
Eric R. Nelson
Tim Wilson
Woodstock
824 Main Street
Woodstock, NB E7M 2E8
Tel: 506 325-4600
Fax: 506 325-4308

www.town.woodstock.nb.ca
Arthur L. Slipp
Amy Anderson
Jeff Gordon Bradbury
norm Brown
Randy Leonard
Trina (Jones) Milbury
Mark D. Rogers