Government of New Brunswick
 

Cities

CitiesContactMayorCouncillors
Bathurst
150 St. George Street
Bathurst, NB E2A 1B5
Tel: 506 548-0400
Fax: 506 548-0581

www.bathurst.ca
Kim Chamberlain
Penny Anderson
Stephen J. Brunet
Ricky Hondas
Dale Knowles
Jean-François LeBlanc
Stephen Legacy
Michael (Mike) Willett
Campbellton
P.O. Box 100
76 Water Street
Campbellton, NB E3N 3G1
Tel: 506 789-2700
Fax: 506 759-7403

www.campbellton.org
Ian Comeau
Brent Babcock
Diane Cyr
Frédéric Daigle
Sterling (Fuzzy) Loga
Melanie Parent
Marco Savoie
Dieppe
333 Acadie Avenue
Dieppe, NB E1A 1G9
Tel: 506 877-7900
Fax: 506 877-7910

www.dieppe.ca
Yvon Lapierre
Mélyssa Boudreau
Corinne Godbout
Josée Turgeon-Roy
Jean-Marc Brideau
Lise LeBouthillier
Marc Lanteigne
Ernest Thibodeau
Paul Gaudet
Edmundston
7 Canada Road
Edmundston, NB E3V 1T7
Tel: 506 739-2115.
Fax: 506737-6902

www.edmundston.ca/en/
Eric Marquis
Diane Bélanger Nadeau
Eric Desjardins
Denise Landry-Nadeau
Eric McGuire
Eric (Boum) Morneault
Aldéo Nadeau
Karen Power
Sylvie St-Onge Morneau
Fredericton
P.O. Box 130
City Hall
397 Queen Street
Fredericton, NB E3B 4Y7
Tel: 506 460-2020
Fax: 506 460-2042

www.fredericton.ca
Kate Rogers
Cassandra M. Blackmore
Ruth Breen
Kevin Darrah
Gregory Ericson
Bruce Grandy
Steve Hicks
Jason LeJeune
Henri Mallet
Eric McGarity
Mark Peters
Jocelyn Pike
Margo Sheppard
Miramichi
141 Henry Street
Miramichi, NB E1V 2N5
Tel: 506 623-2200
Fax: 506 623-2201

www.miramichi.org
Adam Lordon
Veronique Arsenault
Chad Duplessie
Jason J. Harris
Sam Johnston
Brian J. King
Martin (Paddy) Quinn
Tara Ross-Robinson
Ryan Somers
Moncton
655 Main Street
Moncton, NB E1C 2E8
Tel: 506 853-3333
Fax: 506 389-5904

www.moncton.ca
Dawn Arnold
Daniel Bourgeois
Ryan D. Butler
Shawn Crossman
Susan F. Edgett
Marty Kingston
Monique LeBlanc
Charles Leger
Paul Richard
Dave Steeves
Paulette Thériault
Saint John
P.O. Box 1971
15 Market Square
Saint John, NB E2L 4L1
Tel: 506 649-6000
Fax: 506 674-4214

www.saintjohn.ca
Donna E. Reardon
Brent Harris
David Hickey
Joanna F. E. Killen
Gerry Lowe
John MacKenzie
Greg Norton
Barry Ogden
Paula Radwan
Greg R. Stewart
H. Gary Sullivan
 

Towns

TownContactMayorCouncillors
Beresford
855 Principale St. Local 2
Beresford, NB E8K 1T3
Tel: 506 542-2727
Fax: 506 542-2702

www.beresford.ca
Edgar Aubé
Anne Bard-Lavigne
Brigitte Couturier
Gilles Degrâce
Jean Guy Grant
Bruno Poirier
Bouctouche
30 rue Évangéline
Bouctouche, NB E4S 3E4
Tel: 506 743-7260
Fax: 506 743-7261

www.villedebouctouche.ca/en
Aldéo Saulnier
Archille Bastarache
Mariette Cormier
Jean-Noël LeBlanc
Oscar LeBlanc
Caraquet
P.O. Box 5695
10 Colisée St.
Caraquet, NB E1W 1B7
Tel: 506 726-2727
Fax: 506 726-2660

www.caraquet.ca
Bernard Thériault
Florence Albert
Jean-Guy Blanchard
Louise Blanchard
Camille Gionet
Terry Ing
Kim Légère
Dalhousie
111 Hall Street, Unit 1
Dalhousie, NB E8C 1X2
Tel: 506 684-7600
Fax: 506-684-7613

www.dalhousie.ca
Normand Pelletier
Lisa Arseneault
Gail Fearon
Jean-Robert Haché
Kevin J. T. Lavigne
Lisa Pelletier
Leigh Walsh
Florenceville-Bristol
19 Station Road
Florenceville-Bristol, NB E7L 3J8
Tel: 506-392-6013
Fax: 506-392-5211

www.florencevillebristol.ca
Karl Edward Curtis
Ryan L. Dickinson
Nancy J. Giggie
Daniel W. Guest
Andrew L. Saunders
David Allison Trafford
Nancy J. Whyte McCauley
Grand Bay-Westfield
P. O. Box 3001
609 River Valley Drive
Grand-Bay-Westfield, NB E5K 4V3
Tel: 506 738-6400
Fax: 506 738-6424

www.town.grandbay-westfield.nb.ca
Brittany Merrifield
Jim Balcomb
John Joseph Balemans
Beverley Day
Stephanie Joy McIntosh Lawrence
Erin Michelle Toole
Grand Falls
131 Pleasant Street
Suite 200
Grand Falls, NB E3Z 1G8
Tel: 506 475-7777
Fax: 506 475-7779

https://www.grandfallsnb.com
Marcel Yvon Deschênes
Annie Deschênes
Jean-Maurice Gagnon
Jean Réal Michaud
Renaud Ouellette
David A. Raines
Jocelyn (Joe) Themens
Hampton
648 Main Street
P. O. Box 1066
27 Centennial Road
Hampton, NB E5N 8H1
Tel: 506 832-6065
Fax: 506 832-6098

www.townofhampton.ca
Robert (Dewey) Doucet
Todd D. Beach
Ken Chorley
Jeremy Salgado
Kim E. Thompkins
Hartland
31 Orser Street, Unit 1
Hartland, NB E7P 1R4
Tel: 506 375-4357
Fax: 506 375-8265

www.town.hartland.nb.ca
Tracey D. deMerchant
George Boone
Jeff Doherty
Stewart J. Fairgrieve
Gary Mangum
Lee A. Patterson
Michael D. Walton
Lamèque
Hôtel de Ville
C.P 2037
44, rue du Pêcheur Nord
Lamèque, NB E8T 3N4
Tel: 506 344-3222
Fax: 506 344-3266

www.lameque.ca/
Jules Haché
Guy O. Chiasson
Marcel Lanteigne
Linda Robichaud Blanchard
Collette Vienneau
Vacant
Nackawic
115 Otis Drive
Nackawic, NB E6G 2P1
Tel: 506 575-2241
Fax: 506 575-2035

www.nackawic.com
Ian Kitchen
Gail M. Farnsworth
Gregory Ryan MacFarlane
Mike E. Meade
Robert B. Simpson
Brian E. Toole
Oromocto
4 Doyle Drive
Oromocto, NB E2V 2V3
Tel: 506 357-4400
Fax: 506 357-2266

www.oromocto.ca
Robert Edward Powell
Lorraine Dawe
Raymond I. Henry
Jeff Kirkbride
Sheridan Mawhinney
Kelly Murdock
Mariliz Parent
Quispamsis
P.O. Box 21085
12 Landing Court
Quispamsis, NB E2E 4Z4
Tel: 506 849-5778
Fax: 506 849-5799

www.quispamsis.ca
Libby O'Hara
Mike Edward Biggar
Noah Donovan
Kerry Luck
Kirk Miller
Emil T. Olsen
Mary L. Schryer
Beth Thompson
Richibucto
9235 Main Street, Unit 1
Richibucto, NB E4W 4B4
Tel: 506 523-7870
Fax: 506 523-7850

www.richibucto.org
Stella M. Richard
Marc Joseph Babineau
Dennis Mazerolle
Dwayne Brian Thompson
Lucie A. M. Vautour
Riverview
30 Honour House Court
Riverview, NB E1B 3Y9
Tel: 506 387-2020
Fax: 506 387-2033

www.townofriverview.ca
Andrew J. Leblanc
Wayne Bennett
Cecile Cassista
John R. Coughlan
Russel Hayward
Heath Johnson
Sarah J. Murphy
Jeremy Thorne
Rothesay
70 Hampton Road
Rothesay, NB E2E 5L5
Tel: 506 848-6600
Fax: 506 848-6677

www.rothesay.ca
Nancy E. Grant
Matt Alexander
Helen Elizabeth Boyle (Boyd)
Dave Brown
Peter J. Lewis
Tiffany Mackay French
Bill McGuire
Don Shea
Sackville
P.O. Box 6191
110 Main St.
Sackville, NB E4L 1G6
Tel: 506 364-4930
Fax: 506 364-4976

www.sackville.com
Shawn Mesheau
Andrew John Black
Allison E. Butcher
Sabine Dietz
Matt Estabrooks
Bill Evans
Kenneth A. Hicks
Bruce I. Phinney
Michael J. Tower
Saint Andrews
212 Water Street
Saint Andrews, NB E5B 1B4
Tel: 506 529-5120
Fax: 506 529-5183

www.townofstandrews.ca
Brad Henderson
Kate Akagi
Marc J. Blanchard
Kurt Gumushel
Lee Heenan
James Morgan Hirtle
Steve Neil
Saint-Léonard
564, rue St-Jean
Saint-Léonard, NB E7E 2B5
Tel: 506 423-3111
Fax: 506 423-3115

www.saint-leonard.ca
Lise Anne Roussel
Annick Eileen Bellefleur
Kevin Corbin
Serge Desjardins
Luc Martin
Kevin Bobby Ouellette
Saint-Quentin
10 Deschênes St.
Saint-Quentin, NB E8A 1M1
Tel: 506 235-2425
Fax: 506 235-1952

www.saintquentin.nb.ca
Nicole Somers
Sandra Aubut
Bertrand LeClerc
Marc-André Levesque
Jean-François Martel
Shediac
290 Main Street, Unit 300
Shediac, NB E4P 2E3
Tel: 506 532-7000
Fax: 506 532-6156

www.shediac.org
Roger Caissie
Jean-Claude Bertin
Paul R. Boudreau
Sylvie C. Boudreau
Particia Bourque-Chevarie
Peter Breau
Janice Cormier
Germaine Gallant
Emilie J. O'Brien
Shippagan
200 Hôtel de Ville Avenue
Shippagan, NB E8S 1M1
Tel: 506 336-3900
Fax: 506 336-3901

www.shippagan.ca
Kassim Doumbia
Armand Caron
Amélie Ferron-Roussel
Patricia Paya Godin
Patrice Eloi Mallet
Marie-Lou Noël
St. George
1 School Street
St. George, NB E5C 3N2
Tel: 506 755-4320
Fax: 506 755-4329

http://townofstgeorge.com
John Detorakis
Brenda Allison
Leslie Armstrong
Nancy M. Coulton
Alexa Detorakis
Barbara Ann Rayner
Sam Rubin
St. Stephen
73 Milltown Blvd.
Suite 112
St. Stephen, NB E3L 1G5
Tel: 506 466-7700
Fax: 506-466-7701

www.town.ststephen.nb.ca
Allan MacEachern
Phil Chisholm
Marg Harding
David Hyslop
Ken D. Parker
Vic Thiessen
Ghislaine Wheaton
Sussex
524 Main Street
Sussex, NB E4E 3E4
Tel: 506 432-4540
Fax: 506 432-4566

www.sussex.ca
Marc Thorne
Deborah Armitage
Jane Boyle
Fred B. Brenan
Danny Holder
Graham A. Milner
Eric R. Nelson
Tim Wilson
Woodstock
824 Main Street
Woodstock, NB E7M 2E8
Tel: 506 325-4600
Fax: 506 325-4308

www.town.woodstock.nb.ca
Arthur L. Slipp
Amy Anderson
Jeff Gordon Bradbury
norm Brown
Randy Leonard
Trina (Jones) Milbury
Mark D. Rogers
 

Regional Municipality

Regional MunicipalityContactMayorCouncillors
Tracadie
P.O. Box 3600
3620 Principal Street
Tracadie, NB E1X 1G5
Tel: 506 394-4020
Fax: 506 394-4025

www.tracadie-sheila.ca
Denis Losier
Guy Basque
Rita Benoit
Thérèse Brideau
Joanne Doiron
Chantal Mazerole
Gilbert McLaughlin
Réaldine Robichaud
Geoffrey Saulnier
Dianna-May Savoie
Yolan Thomas
 

Villages

VillageContactMayorCouncillors
Alma
8 School Street
Alma, NB E4H 1L2
Tel: 506 887-6123
Fax: 506 887-6124

https://villageofalma.ca/
Andrew Casey
Tiffany J. Bowron
John S. Ereaux
Susan E. MacCallum
Aroostook
383 Main Street
Aroostook, NB E7H 2Z4
Tel: 506 273-6443
Fax: 506 273-3025
Darryl David Demmings
Miranda L. Francis-Perley
Eileen P. McLaughlin
Sara Ellen Plant
Atholville
247 Notre Dame Street
Atholville, NB E3N 4T1
Tel: 506 789-2944
Fax: 506 789-2925

www.atholville.ca/en/index
Jean-Guy Levesque
Claude Bernard
Jean-Claude Charest
Julien Ouellette
Gaëtan Cormier
Céline Savoie
Arthur Thibault
Balmoral
P.O. Box 2531
1447 Ave des Pionniers
Balmoral, NB E8E 2W7
Tel: 506-826-6060
Fax: 506-826-6037

https://balmoralnb.com/
Guy Chiasson
Guy Landry
Sophie Maltais
Mathieu Pelletier
Donald Savoie
Bas-Caraquet
8185 St-Paul Street
Bas-Caraquet, NB E1W 6C4
Tel: 506 726-2776
Fax: 506 726-2770

www.bascaraquet.com
Roger R. Chiasson
Nancy Doiron
René Friolet
Daniel Gionet
Nadine Gionet
Nicole Hébert
Sylvio Lanteigne
Bath
161 School Street
Bath, NB E7J 1C3
Tel: 506 278-5293
Fax: 506) 278-5932
Michael T. Allen
Rodney C. Broad
Barbara McIntosh
Jodi A. O'Neil
Belledune
P. O. Box 1006
2330 Main St.
Belledune, NB E8G 2X9
Tel: 506 522-3700
Fax: 506 522-3704

www.belledune.com
Paul A. Arseneault
Ron Bourque
Lilliane D. Carmichael
Kristie (Rogerty) Carrier
Cynthia Adams-Robinson
Marilyn Guitard-McDonnell
Bertrand
651-1 Blvd. Acadiens
Bertrand, NB E1W 1G5
Tel: 506 726-2442
Fax: 506 726-2449

https://www.villagedebertrand.ca/
Yvon Godin
Claude Clément
Nathalie Haché-Godin
Isabelle Nowlan
Daniel Pinet
Maude Thériault
Blacks Harbour
65 Wallace Cove Road
Blacks Harbour, NB E5H 1G9
Tel: 506 456-4870
Fax: 506 456-4872

www.blacksharbour.ca
John D. Craig
Adam Ross Hatt
Amber Libby
Ashley Ritchie
Jordan Thompson
Gerald Welles
Blackville
12 South Bartholomew Rd.
Blackville, NB E9B 1N2
Tel: 506 843-6337
Fax: 506 843-6043

www.villageofblackville.com
Ian fortune
Amanda L. Brennan
Denver Brennan
Cindy M. Ross
Cindy Underhill
Cambridge-Narrows
6 Municipal Lane
Cambridge-Narrows, NB E4C 4P4
Tel: 506 488-3155
Fax: 506 488-1018

www.cambridge-narrows.ca
Vacant
Paul Douglas Beale
Sheila D. Black
Christian Torcat
Canterbury
199 Main Street
Canterbury, NB E6H 1M6
Tel: 506 279-6248
Fax: 506 279-9019
Tanya Marie Cloutier
Christy Marie Collier
Michael Thomas Furrow
Mark A. Grant
Andrea J. Sullivan
Cap-Pelé
33 St André Road
Cap-Pelé, NB E4N 1Z4
Tel: 506 577-2030
Fax: 506 577-2035

www.cap-pele.com
Serge Leger
Rachel Boudreau
Wendy Bourque
Eric J. LeBlanc
Yvonne LeBlanc
Louis Léger
Centreville
836 Central Street
Centreville, NB E7K 2E7
Tel: 506 276-3671
Fax: 506 276-9891

www.villageofcentreville.ca
Michael Stewart
Robert Lee
Garth Dale Seely
Kathleen M. Simonson
Charlo
614 Chaleur Street
Charlo, NB E8E 2G6
Tel: 506 684-7850
Fax: 506 684-7855

www.villagecharlo.com
Gaétan Pelletier
Jill Doucet
Brian E. Landry
Marc Levesque
Denis McIntyre
Chipman
10 Civic Count, Unit 1
Chipman, NB E4A 2H9
Tel: 506 339 6601
Fax: 506 339 6197

www.chipmannb.org
Keith V. West
Danny J. Barton
Lindsey E. Fraser
Chanda L. Klassen
Shaun Ward
Doaktown
8 Miramichi Street
Doaktown, NB E9C 1C8
Tel: 506 365-7970
Fax: 506 365-7111

https://www.discoverdoaktown.com/
Caroline St. Pierre Taylor
Andrew K. Betts
Art. A. O'Donnell
Beresford (Barry) W. Price
Paige Storey
Dorchester
4984 Main Street
Dorchester, NB E4K 2Z1
Tel: 506 379-3030
Fax: 506 379-3033

https://dorchester.ca/
Debbie Darlene Wiggins-Colwell
Vacant
Robert Corkerton
Benjamin (Ben) Edgett
Michael (Mike) Gillespie
Drummond
1413 Tobique Street
Drummond, NB E3Y 2P6
Tel: 506 475-4000
Fax: 506 475-4010

www.drummondnb.com/#!home/cuzu
France Roussel
Vacant
Vacant
Josée Rioux-Walker
Vacant
Eel River Crossing
20 Savoie Street
Eel River Crossing, NB E8E 1T8
Tel: 506 826-6080
Fax: 506 826-6088

www.eelriverdundee.ca/?lang=en
Mario J. Pelletier
Yvon Bujold
Josée Doucet-Thériault
Cindy Roy Bernard
Peggy Savoie Leclair
Fredericton Junction
102 Wilsey Road
Fredericton Junction, NB E5L 1W7
Tel: 506 368-2628
Fax: 506 368-1900

www.frederictonjunction.ca
John Bigger
Lonnie W. Daley
Mark Mersereau
Bobbi Hartt
Mark Mersereau
James Webb
Gagetown
68 Babbit Street
Gagetown, NB E5M 1C8
Tel: 506 488-3567
Fax: 506 488-3543

www.villageofgagetown.ca
Derek Pleadwell
Alison (Ali) Murphy
Richard Plaster
Doug Ryan
Pat Whipple
Grand Manan
4-1021 Route 776
Grand Manan, NB E5G 4E5
Tel: 506 662-7059
Fax: 506 662-7060

http://villageofgrandmananc.netfirms.com
Bonnie H. Morse
Daniel Boyd
Joanne Brown
Roger Fitzsimmons
Philman L. Green
Cara Greenlaw
Jordy Leighton
Gregg O. Russell
Trish Toll
Jayne Turner
Grande-Anse
393 Acadie Street
Grande-Anse, NB E8N 1E2
Tel: 506-732-3242
Fax: 506-732-3217

https://www.grande-anse.net
Thérèse Haché
Rose Marie Blanchard
Carole Blanchard Landry
Anne Landry
Linda Landry
Harvey
58 Hanselpacker Road
Harvey, NB E6K 1A3
Tel: 506 366-6240
Fax: 506 366-6242

www.village.harvey-station.nb.ca/
Winston Gamblin
Richard Corey
Adrian Davis
David MacMullin
Hillsborough
2849 Main Street, Unit 1
Hillsborough, NB E4H 2X7
Tel: 506-734-3733
Fax: 506-734-3711

https://villageofhillsborough.ca
Robert R. Rochon
Jeff A. Jonah
Jeff A. Land
Melody Land
Trent A. Steeves
Lac Baker
69 De la Pointe Road
Lac Baker, NB E7A 1J1
Tel: 992-6060
Fax: 992-6061
Roseline Pelletier
Michel Caron
Jean-Marc Nadeau
Bernard Soucy
Ronald Soucy
Le Goulet
1295 Principale Street
Le Goulet, NB E8S 2E9
Tel: 506 336-3272
Fax: 506 336-3281

www.legoulet.ca
Paul-Aimé Mallet
Éda Roussel
Gildard Roussel
Wilfred Roussel
Normand Vienneau
Maisonnette
1512 Châtillon Street
Maisonnette, NB E8N 1S4
Tel: 506 726-2717
Fax: 506 726-2718

https://maisonnette.ca/
Anthony Poirier
Jules Boudreau
Carole Frigault
Yannik Mallais McGraw
René Poirier
McAdam
146 Saunders Road
McAdam, NB E6J 1L2
Tel: 506 784-2293
Fax: 506 784-1402

www.mcadamnb.com
Kenneth Stannix
Taylor Gallant
Mitchell Little
Jody D. Robinson
Greg Swim
Meductic
320 Route 165
Meductic, NB E6H 1J5
Tel: 506 272-2098
Fax: 506 272-1883
Lance Royden Graham
Lee Robert Dickison
Julia Dawn Grant
Randall A. Stairs
Memramcook
540 Centrale Street
Memramcook, NB E4K 3S6
Tel: 506 758-4078
Fax: 506 758-4079

www.memramcook.com
Maxime Bourgeois
Marc Boudreau
Brian cormier
Mariane Cullen
Carole Duguay
Normand Dupuis
Yanic Vautour
Millville
39 Howland Ridge Road
Millville, NB E6E 1Y3
Tel: 506 463-2719
Fax: 506 463-8262
Beverly H. Forbes
Trevor John Gullison
Jeffrey Mills
Colin Trail
Minto
420 Pleasant Dr.
Minto, NB E4B 2T3
Tel: 506 327-3383
Fax: 506 327-3041

www.villageofminto.ca
Erica Barnett
Nicole E. Bailey
Crystal Boudreau
Derrick Winston Quigley
Greg Smith
Neguac
1175 rue Principale, Suite 1
Neguac, NB E9G 1T1
Tel: 506-776-3950
Fax: 506-776-3975

www.neguac.com
Georges R. Savoie
Philippe Allain
Denis Doiron
Eymard Savoie
Jean Savoie
Albertine Savoie
New Maryland
584 New Maryland Hwy
New Maryland, NB E3C 1K1
Tel: 506 451-8508
Fax: 506 450-1605

www.vonm.ca
Judy E. Wilson-Shee
Laurie Pearson
Mike Pope
Tim R. Scammell
Alex Scholten
Mariet van Groenewoud
Nigadoo
385 Principale St., Unit 1
Nigadoo, NB E8K 3R6
Tel: 506 542-2626
Fax: 506 542-2678
Charles Henri Doucet
Vacant
Olivier Dilhac
Raphaël Roy
Vacant
Norton
P. O. Box 335
Norton, NB E5T 1J7
Tel: 506 839-3011
Fax: 506 839-3015

www.villageofnorton.com
Ann-Marie Snyder
Wendy Alcorn
Nicole Marie Clement
Jeff Gaunce
Harold O. Keith
Paquetville
1094 du Parc Street
Paquetville, NB E8R 1J4
Tel: 506 764-2500
Fax: 506 764-2504

https://www.villagepaquetville.com/
Luc Robichaud
Bruno Holmes
Mireille Pinet
Carole Robichaud
Line Thériault
Perth-Andover
1131 West Riverside Drive
Perth-Andover, NB E7H 5G5
Tel: 506 273-4959
Fax: 506 273-4947

www.perth-andover.com
Marianne Bell
Sheila E, Cummings
Jason Paul Green
Cindy Dawn McLaughlin
Sheldon Shaw
Tamara C. Titus McPhail
Petit-Rocher
582 Principale Street
Petit-Rocher, NB E8J 1S5
Tel: 506) 542-2686
Fax: 506) 542-2708

www.petit-rocher.ca
Rachel Boudreau
Linda Chamberlain
Jean-Marc Cormier
Gaston N.Frenette
Réjean Guitard
Annik Noel
Petitcodiac
P.O. Box 2507
63 Main Street
Petitcodiac, NB E4Z 6H4
Tel: 506 756-3140
Fax: 506 756-3142

www.petitcodiac.ca
Daniel Pollock
Vacant
Dennis Ashley Murphy
Gerald W. Robinson
Peter J. Saunders
Laurie Stewart
Plaster Rock
159 Main Street
Plaster Rock, NB E7G 2H2
Tel: 506 356-6070
Fax: 506 356-6081

www.plasterrockvillage.com/
Tom Eagles
Timothy Corbin
Sharon Dewitt
Gary Lee Harding
Tony C. Wright
Pointe-Verte
375 Principale Street
Pointe-Verte, NB E8J 2S8
Tel: 506 542-2606
Fax: 506 542-2638

www.pointe-verte.ca/pointe-verte/accueil/
Maxime Lejeune
Ronnie Arseneau
Brigitte Guitard
Roger Jean-Guy Guitard
Mario Mercier
Port Elgin
9 East Main Street
Port Elgin, NB E4M 2X8
Tel: 506 538-2120
Fax: 506 538-2126

www.villageofportelgin.com
Jason Davis Stokes
Brenda Jones
Stacy Jones
Jan Legere
Vacant
Rexton
82 Main Street
Rexton, NB E4W 5N4
Tel: 506 523-6921
Fax: 506 523-7383

www.villageofrexton.com
Wayne Carpenter
William (Billy) Edward Flanagan
Joseph (Joey) Murphy
Elaine Warren
Judith J. Whalen
Riverside-Albert
5823 King Street
Riverside-Albert, NB E4H 4B4
Tel: 506 882-3022
Fax: 506 882-3016

www.riverside-albert.ca
Jim Campbell
Kelly Brewster
Loretta Elderkin
Arnold Morrissey
Rivière-Verte
78 Principale Street
Rivière-Verte, NB E7C 2T8
Tel: 506 263-1060
Fax: 506 263-1065
Lisa Parent
Gino Couturier
Eric Levesque
Daniel St-Germain
Guido Thibodeau
Rogersville
10989 Principale Street
Rogersville, NB E4Y 2L6
Tel: 506 775-2080
Fax: 506 775-2090

www.rogersvillenb.com
Pierrette Robichaud
Noella Babineau
Derrick Raymond Blanchard
Denis Doiron
Shawn Richard
Saint-Antoine
4599 Principale Street
Saint-Antoine, NB E4V 1P8
Tel: 506 525-4020
Fax: 506 525-4027

https://saint-antoine.ca/en/
Jean-Pierre Richard
Eugère Cormier
Gilles Leger
Stephan Richard
Joseph Maurice Robichaud
Marc Stéphanie Tardif
Saint-Louis de Kent
10511, Principale Road, Unit A
Saint-Louis de Kent, NB E4X 1E6
Tel: 506 876-3420
Fax: 506 876-3477

www.saint-louis-de-kent.ca/
Danielle Andree Dugas
Joseph Roland Gallant
Howard Vautour
Vacant
Vacant
Saint-Léolin
117 des Prés Street
Saint-Léolin, NB E8N 2P9
Tel: 506 732-3266
Fax: 506 732-3267

https://villagesaintleolin.ca/
Joseph Lanteigne
Mélissa Duguay
Réjean Landry
Jennifer Legresley
Denise McLaughlin
Sainte-Anne-de-Madawaska
75 Principale Street
Sainte-Anne-de-Madawaska, NB E7E 1A8
Tel: 506 445-2449
Fax: 506 445-2405
Sylvie Girard
Jean-Marie G. Cyr
Bruce Desjardins
Isabelle Doucette
Linda Dupuis
Mario Ringuette
Sainte-Marie-Saint-Raphaël
1541 de la Mer Blvd.
Sainte-Marie-Saint-Raphaël, NB E8T 1P5
Tel: 506 344-3210
Fax: 506 344-3213

www.ste-marie-st-raphael.ca
Bernard Savoie
Rhéal Gauvin
Linda Lavoie
Luc Levesque
Onile Mallet
Salisbury
56 Douglas St.
Salisbury, NB E4J 3E3
Tel: 506 372-3230
Fax: 506 372-3225

www.salisburynb.ca
Robert Campbell
Sarah T. Colwell
Jason V. Gallant
Douglas Edward Hamer
Nathan R. O'Blenis
Stephanie Thorne
St-Isidore
3906 Fondateurs Blvd.
St-Isidore, NB E8M 1C2
Tel: 506 358-6005
Fax: 506 358-6010

https://www.saintisidore.ca
Louis LeBouthillier
Serge Arsenault
Michel Haché
Annie Hall
Suzanne Thériault
St. Martins
73 Main Street, Unit 2
St. Martins, NB E5R 1B4
Tel: 506 833-2010
Fax: 506 833-2008

www.stmartinscanada.com
Bette Ann M. Chatterton
Mark L. Gallagher
Jason Wayne Garnett
Mariann Joan Langille
Stanley
20 Main Street
Stanley, NB E6B 1A2
Tel: 506 367-3245
Fax: 506 367-0006
Jeffery H. MacFarlane
Heather Holt-Logan
Barbara MacDonald
Dawn Piercy
Sussex Corner
1067 Main Street
Sussex Corner, NB E4E 3A1
Tel: 506 433-5184
Fax: 506 433-3785

www.sussexcorner.com
Wayne A. Wilkins
Doug Bobbitt
Robert (Bob) F. Burgess
Pamela J. Kaye
Catherine MacLeod
Paul Taylor
Tide Head
6 Mountain Street
Tide Head, NB E3N 4J9
Tel: 506 789-6550
Fax: 506 789-6553

www.tidehead.ca
Allan Dickson
Maurice (Moe) Comeau
Donna Fugere
Tom Gallant
Tracy
4435 Heritage Drive
Tracy, NB E5L 1C1
Tel: 506 368-2878
Fax: 506 368-1014
Dale W. Mowry
Shara Golden
Belinda Nason
Carmen Nason
Jamie Nason
 

Rural Communities

Rural CommunityContactMayorCouncillors
Beaubassin-est/East
P.O. Box 2002
1709 Route 133
Grand-Barachois, NB E4P 8V1
Tel: 506 532-0730
Fax: 506 532-0735

www.en.beaubassinest.ca/
Louise Landry
Vacant
Charline Burke
Gilles Cormier
Renelle Pelagie Richard
Josée Vautour
Terry V. Richard
Campobello Island
924 Rte 774 - Unit 3
Welshpool, NB E5E 1B1
Tel: 506 752-9181
Fax: 506 752-2961
Harvey Matthews
Alex Carroll
Kyle Fletcher
Elizabeth O. Butler
Dianna Lynne Parker
Cocagne
PO Box 1031
Cocagne, NB, NB E4R 1N6
Tel: 506 576-2202
Fax: 506 576-2202
Marc Goguen
Isabelle Mazerolle
Monique Saulnier
Louis Georges J. P. Goguen
Marc Yvan Picard
Hanwell
5 Nature Park Drive
Hanwell, NB, NB E3E 0G7
Tel: 506 460-1177

www.hanwell.nb.ca
Dave Morrison
Tim Fox
Holly B. Hyslop
Susan Jonah
Darren MacKenzie
Morgan MacPherson
Pat Septon
Haut-Madawaska
3851, rue Prinicipale
Baker-Brook, N.-B. E7A 2A1, NB E4R 1N6
Tel: 506 258-3030
Fax: 506 258-3017

https://haut-madawaska.com
Jean-Pierre Ouellet
Robert G. Bonefant
Francine Caron
Rino Levasseur
Richard Michaud
Georges Michaud
Michel J. Morin
Reginald Nadeau
Carl Sawyer
Kedgwick
114 Notre-Dame Road
Kedgwick, NB E8B 1H8
Tel: 506 284-2160
Fax: 506 284-2859
Eric Gagnon
Denis (Bucket) Couturier
Guillaume Deschênes-Thériault
Huguette Fournier
Cédric Léonard
Vacant
Steeve Savoie
Saint-André
492 De l’Église Road
Saint-André, NB E3Y 2Y6
Tel: 506 473-7580
Fax: 506 473-7585

https://www.saintandrenb.ca/
Marcel Levesque
Yvon Dubé
Michel Lavoie
Cyril Michaud
Pierre Poitras
Michel Rioux
Jean-Eudes St.-Amand
Upper Miramichi
6094, route 8
Boiestown, NB E6A 1M7
Tel: 506 369-9810
Fax: 506 369-8180

www.uppermiramichi.ca
M. A. Douglas Munn
Keith Clowater
Ronald Fowler
Dustin M. Munn
Grant Ross