Government of New Brunswick
 

Cities

CitiesContactMayorCouncillors
Bathurst
150 St. George Street
Bathurst, NB E2A 1B5
Tel: 506 548-0400
Fax: 506 548-0581

www.bathurst.ca
Paolo Fongemie
Penny Anderson
Kim Chamberlain
Bernard Cormier
Samuel Daigle
Ricky Hondas
Katherine Lanteigne
Lee Stever
Campbellton
P.O. Box 100
76 Water Street
Campbellton, NB E3N 3G1
Tel: 506 789-2700
Fax: 506 759-7403

www.campbellton.org
Stephanie Anglehart-Paulin
Diane Cyr
Gilbert Cyr
Frederic Daigle
Sterling Loga
Gerry Parker
Marco Savoie
Dieppe
333 Acadie Avenue
Dieppe, NB E1A 1G9
Tel: 506 877-7900
Fax: 506 877-7910

www.dieppe.ca
Yvon Lapierre
Daniel Allain
Jordan Nowlan
Patricia Thomas-Arsenault
Jean-Marc Brideau
Jean-Claude Cormier
Ted Gaudet
Ernest Thibodeau
Roger LeBlanc
Edmundston
7 Canada Road
Edmundston, NB E3V 1T7
Tel: 506 739-2115.
Fax: 506737-6902

www.edmundston.ca/en/
Cyrille Simard
Lise Ouellette
Michel Serry
Charles Fournier
Eric Doiron
Camille Roy
Eric Marquis
Gérald Morneault
Charles Fournier
Eric McGuire
Fredericton
P.O. Box 130
City Hall
397 Queen Street
Fredericton, NB E3B 4Y7
Tel: 506 460-2020
Fax: 506 460-2042

www.fredericton.ca
Mike O'Brien
Dan Keenan
Mark Peters
Bruce Grandy
Eric Price
Steven Hicks
Eric Megarity
Kevin Darrah
Greg Ericson
Stephen A. Chase
John MacDermid
Kate Rogers
Henri Mallet
Miramichi
141 Henry Street
Miramichi, NB E1V 2N5
Tel: 506 623-2200
Fax: 506 623-2201

www.miramichi.org
Adam Lordon
Chad Duplessie
Billy Fleiger
Tom King
Tara Ross-Robinson
Tony Walsh
Shelly Williams
Vacant
Moncton
655 Main Street
Moncton, NB E1C 2E8
Tel: 506 853-3333
Fax: 506 389-5904

www.moncton.ca
Dawn Arnold
Pierre Boudreau
Greg Turner
Shawn Crossman
Paulette Thériault
Blair Lawrence
Charles Léger
Bryan Butler
Rob McKee
Paul Pellerin
Susan F. Edgett
Saint John
P.O. Box 1971
15 Market Square
Saint John, NB E2L 4L1
Tel: 506 649-6000
Fax: 506 674-4214

www.saintjohn.ca
Don Darling
Shirley McAlary
Gary Sullivan
Blake Armstrong
Greg Norton
Sean Casey
John MacKenzie
Gerry Lowe
Donna Reardon
David Merrithew
Ray Strowbridge
 

Towns

CitiesContactMayorCouncillors
Beresford
855 Principale St. Local 2
Beresford, NB E8K 1T3
Tel: 506 542-2727
Fax: 506 542-2702

www.beresford.ca
Jean Guy Grant
Edgar Aubé
Anne Bard-Lavigne
Brigitte Couturier
Ulric Degrâce
Bruno Poirier
Bouctouche
30 rue Évangéline
Bouctouche, NB E4S 3E4
Tel: 506 743-7260
Fax: 506 743-7261

www.bouctouche.org
Roland Fougère
Pauline Hébert
Michael LeBlanc
Oscar LeBlanc
Raymond Poirier
Caraquet
P.O. Box 5695
10 Colisée St.
Caraquet, NB E1W 1B7
Tel: 506 726-2727
Fax: 506 726-2660

www.caraquet.ca
Kevin J. Haché
Jean-Guy Blanchard
Rosaire Labrie
Daniel Mallet
Yves Roy
Camille Gionet
Marie-Soleil Landry
Mariette Paulin
Mario Vienneau
Dalhousie
111 Hall Street, Unit 1
Dalhousie, NB E8C 1X2
Tel: 506 684-7600
Fax: 506-684-7613

www.dalhousie.ca
Normand Pelletier
Gail Fearon
Melvin Ferguson
Jean-Robert Haché
Kevin Lavigne
Anthony Letourneau
Michael Maloney
Florenceville-Bristol
19 Station Road
Florenceville-Bristol, NB E7L 3J8
Tel: 506-392-6013
Fax: 506-392-5211

www.florencevillebristol.ca
Karl Curtis
Elizabeth Campbell
Daniel Guest
Janice Kinney
Thomas Davidson
Dan McCarthy
Nancy Whyte-McCauley
Grand Bay-Westfield
P. O. Box 3001
609 River Valley Drive
Grand-Bay-Westfield, NB E5K 4V3
Tel: 506 738-6400
Fax: 506 738-6424

www.town.grandbay-westfield.nb.ca
Grace Losier
John Balemans
Beverley Day
Steve Evans
Mike Likely
Ryan Snodgrass
Grand Falls
131 Pleasant Street
Suite 200
Grand Falls, NB E3Z 1G8
Tel: 506 475-7777
Fax: 506 475-7779

www.grandfallsnb.com/welcome
Marcel Deschenes
Jean-Maurice Gagnon
Michel Ouellette
Renaud Ouellette
Denise Lagacé Rioux
Rino Long
Jean Réal Michaud
Hampton
648 Main Street
P. O. Box 1066
27 Centennial Road
Hampton, NB E5N 8H1
Tel: 506 832-6065
Fax: 506 832-6098

www.townofhampton.ca
Ken Chorley
Todd Beach
Peter Behr
Dwight Bond
Robert Doucet
Hartland
31 Orser Street, Unit 1
Hartland, NB E7P 1R4
Tel: 506 375-4357
Fax: 506 375-8265

www.town.hartland.nb.ca
Craig Melanson
Wayne Britton
Gregory Crouse
Tracy DeMerchant
Sarah Sadler Mean
Daphne Stokoe
Kenneth Tompkins
Lamèque
Hôtel de Ville
C.P 2037
44, rue du Pêcheur Nord
Lamèque, NB E8T 3N4
Tel: 506 344-3222
Fax: 506 344-3266

www.lameque.ca/
Jules Haché
Guy Chiasson
Paul-Aurèle Chiasson
Gilles Duguay
Marie-Anne Ferron
Linda Robichaud-Blanchard
Jules Haché
Nackawic
115 Otis Drive
Nackawic, NB E6G 2P1
Tel: 506 575-2241
Fax: 506 575-2035

www.nackawic.com
Ian Kitchen
Kathryn Edwards
Gail Farnsworth
Greg MacFarlane
Robert Simpson
Brian Toole
Oromocto
4 Doyle Drive
Oromocto, NB E2V 2V3
Tel: 506 357-4400
Fax: 506 357-2266

www.oromocto.ca
Robert (Bob) Powell
Lorraine Dawe
Jeff Kirkbride
Raymond Henry
Alex Zaporzan
Sheridan Mawhinney
Kelly Murdock
Quispamsis
P.O. Box 21085
12 Landing Court
Quispamsis, NB E2E 4Z4
Tel: 506 849-5778
Fax: 506 849-5799

www.quispamsis.ca
Gary Clark
Lisa Loughery
Sean Luck
Kirk Miller
Libby O'Hara
Emil Olsen
Pierre Rioux
Beth Thompson
Richibucto
9235 Main Street, Unit 1
Richibucto, NB E4W 4B4
Tel: 506 523-7870
Fax: 506 523-7850

www.richibucto.org
Roger Doiron
Dennis Mazerolle
Gérard Richard
Stella Richard
Dwayne Thompson
Riverview
30 Honour House Court
Riverview, NB E1B 3Y9
Tel: 506 387-2020
Fax: 506 387-2033

www.townofriverview.ca
Ann Seamans
Cecile Cassista
Andrew LeBlanc
Tammy Rampersaud
Lana Hansen
John Coughlan
Jeremy Thorne
Wayne Bennett
Rothesay
70 Hampton Road
Rothesay, NB E2E 5L5
Tel: 506 848-6600
Fax: 506 848-6677

www.rothesay.ca
Nancy Grant
Matt Alexander
Grant Brenan
Peter Lewis
Tiffany MacKay French
Bill McGuire
Don Shea
Miriam Wells
Sackville
P.O. Box 6191
110 Main St.
Sackville, NB E4L 1G6
Tel: 506 364-4930
Fax: 506 364-4976

www.sackville.com
John Higham
Ronald Aiken
Andrew Black
Alison Butcher
Bill Evans
Megan Mitton
Joyce O'Neil
Bruce Phinney
Michael Tower
Saint Andrews
212 Water Street
Saint Andrews, NB E5B 1B4
Tel: 506 529-5120
Fax: 506 529-5183

www.townofstandrews.ca
Doug Naish
Edie Bishop
Daniel Boyd
Guy Groulx
Kurt Gumushel
Andrew Harrison
Bradley Henderson
Saint-Léonard
564, rue St. Jean
Saint-Léonard, NB E7E 2B5
Tel: 506 423-3111
Fax: 506 423-3115

www.saint-leonard.ca
Carmel St-Amand
Kenneth Akerley
Serge Desjardins
Luc Martin
Lise Anne Roussel
Serge Sirois
Saint-Quentin
10 Deschênes St.
Saint-Quentin, NB E8A 1M1
Tel: 506 235-2425
Fax: 506 235-1952

www.saintquentin.nb.ca
Nicole Somers
Jocelyne Querry Bossé
Martin Cote
Bertrand LeClerc
Marie-Josée Thériault
Shediac
290 Main Street, Unit 300
Shediac, NB E4P 2E3
Tel: 506 532-7000
Fax: 506 532-6156

www.shediac.org
Jacques LeBlanc
Paul Boudreau
Particia Bourque-Chevarie
Gilles Brine
Roger Caissie
Sylvie Collette-Boudreau
Raymond Cormier
Germaine Gallant
Laura Gallant
Shippagan
200 Hôtel de Ville Avenue
Shippagan, NB E8S 1M1
Tel: 506 336-3900
Fax: 506 336-3901

www.shippagan.ca
Anita Savoie Robichaud
Kassim Doumbia
Rémi Hébert
Patrice-Eloi Mallet
Percy Mallet
Marie-Lou Noël
St. George
1 School Street
St. George, NB E5C 3N2
Tel: 506 755-4320
Fax: 506 755-4329

www.town.stgeorge.nb.ca
Crystal Cook
Faith Avery
Everett Cooke
Sterling Harris
Derek Hatt
David Hooper
Wayne Lee
St. Stephen
73 Milltown Blvd.
Suite 112
St. Stephen, NB E3L 1G5
Tel: 506 466-7700
Fax: 506-466-7701

www.town.ststephen.nb.ca
Allan MacEachern
Jason Carr
Phil Chisholm
Margaret Harding
David Hyslop
Ken Parker
Ghislaine Wheaton
Sussex
524 Main Street
Sussex, NB E4E 3E4
Tel: 506 432-4540
Fax: 506 432-4566

www.sussex.ca
Marc Thorne
Deborah Armitage
Jane Boyle
Ralph Carr
Graham Milner
Eric Nelson
Bridget Ryan
Tim Wilson
Woodstock
824 Main Street
Woodstock, NB E7M 2E8
Tel: 506 325-4600
Fax: 506 325-4308

www.town.woodstock.nb.ca
Arthur Slipp
Amy Anderson
Theresa Blackburn
Jeff Bradbury
Bill Hogan
Randy Leonard
Catherine Sutherland
 

Regional Municipality

CitiesContactMayorCouncillors
Tracadie
P.O. Box 3600
3620 Principal Street
Tracadie, NB E1X 1G5
Tel: 506 394-4020
Fax: 506 394-4025

www.tracadie-sheila.ca
Denis Losier
Réaldine Robichaud
Ginette Brideau Kervin
Jolain Doiron
Jean-Yves McGraw
Norma McGraw
Denis McLaughlin
Raymonde Robichaud
André Saulnier
Geoffrey Saulnier
Dianna Savoie
 

Villages

CitiesContactMayorCouncillors
Alma
8 School Street
Alma, NB E4H 1L2
Tel: 506 887-6123
Fax: 506 887-6124

www.villageofalma.ca/
Kirstin Shortt
Tiffany J. Bowron
Ryan Butland
Andrew Casey
Aroostook
383 Main Street
Aroostook, NB E7H 2Z4
Tel: 506 273-6443
Fax: 506 273-3025
Marven Demmings
Willis Bowmaster
Eileen McLaughlin
Lynn Nunn
Atholville
247 Notre Dame Street
Atholville, NB E3N 4T1
Tel: 506 789-2944
Fax: 506 789-2925

www.atholville.net
Michel Soucy
Marc Thibeault
Jean-Guy Levesque
Julien Ouellette
Betty Cleveland-Firth
Gaëtan Cormier
Steve Thériault
Baker-Brook
3677 Principale Street, Room A
Baker-Brook, NB E7A 1V3
Tel: 506 258-3030
Fax: 506 258-3017
Francine Caron
Cynthia Bélanger
Michel Bouffard
Roland Caron
Vacant
Balmoral
P.O. Box 2531
1447 Ave des Pionniers
Balmoral, NB E8E 2W7
Tel: 506-826-6060
Fax: 506-826-6037

www.balmoralnb.com
Charles Bernard
Jean-Paul Bélanger
Guy Landry
Josée Levesque
Donald Savoie
Bas-Caraquet
8185 St-Paul Street
Bas-Caraquet, NB E1W 6C4
Tel: 506 726-2776
Fax: 506 726-2770

www.bascaraquet.com
Agnès Doiron
Roger Chiasson
Anne-Marie Jourdain
Cyrénus Doiron
Sylvio Lanteigne
René Friolet
Daniel Gionet
Bath
161 School Street
Bath, NB E7J 1C3
Tel: 506 278-5293
Fax: 506) 278-5932

www.villageofbath.ca
Troy Stone
Barbara McIntosh
Charles McNair
Jodi O'Neil
Belledune
P. O. Box 1006
2330 Main St.
Belledune, NB E8G 2X9
Tel: 506 522-3700
Fax: 506 522-3704

www.belledune.com
Joe Noel
Lilliane Carmichael
Sandenn Killoran
Paul Arseneault
Nick Duivenvoorden
Tracy Culligan
Bertrand
651-1 Blvd. Acadiens
Bertrand, NB E1W 1G5
Tel: 506 726-2442
Fax: 506 726-2449

www.villagedebertrand.ca/
Yvon Godin
Claude Clément
France Haché
Nathalie Haché-Godin
Daniel Pinet
René Thériault
Blacks Harbour
65 Wallace Cove Road
Blacks Harbour, NB E5H 1G9
Tel: 506 456-4870
Fax: 506 456-4872

www.blacksharbour.ca
Terry James
Carolyn Breau
Mike Chase
Natalie Harris
Adam Hatt
David Mahar
Blackville
12 South Bartholomew Rd.
Blackville, NB E9B 1N2
Tel: 506 843-6337
Fax: 506 843-6043

www.villageofblackville.com
Christopher Hennessy
Amanda Brennan
Ian Fortune
Cindy Ross
Cindy Underhill
Cambridge-Narrows
6 Municipal Lane
Cambridge-Narrows, NB E4C 4P4
Tel: 506 488-3155
Fax: 506 488-1018

www.cambridge-narrows.ca
Blair Cummings
Judith Jones
Nancy McConnachie
Tom Nisbet
Canterbury
199 Main Street
Canterbury, NB E6H 1M6
Tel: 506 279-6248
Fax: 506 279-9019
Elaine English
Tanya Cloutier
Glendon Luimes
Sandra Marston
George Mott
Cap-Pelé
33 St André Road
Cap-Pelé, NB E4N 1Z4
Tel: 506 577-2030
Fax: 506 577-2035

www.cap-pele.com
Serge Léger
Hector Cormier
Hector Doiron
Carole LeBlanc
Éliza LeBlanc
Yvonne LeBlanc
Centreville
836 Central Street
Centreville, NB E7K 2E7
Tel: 506 276-3671
Fax: 506 276-9891

www.villageofcentreville.ca
Michael Stewart
Robert Lee
Garth Seely
Kathleen Simonson
Charlo
614 Chaleur Street
Charlo, NB E8E 2G6
Tel: 506 684-7850
Fax: 506 684-7855

www.villagecharlo.com
Denis McIntyre
Denise Bushey
Marcel Girard
Luc Levesque
Marc Levesque
Chipman
10 Civic Count, Unit 1
Chipman, NB E4A 2H9
Tel: 506 339 6601
Fax: 506 339 6197

www.chipmannb.org
Carson Atkinson
Lindsey Fraser
Daniel Frenette
Shaun Ward
Keith West
Clair
809E rue Principale
Clair, NB E7A 2H7
Tel: 506-992-6030
Fax: 506-992-6041

www.villagedeclair.com/en
Pierre Michaud
Marc Long
Patrick Long
Carl Sawyer
Doaktown
8 Miramichi Street
Doaktown, NB E9C 1C8
Tel: 506 365-7970
Fax: 506 365-7111

www.doaktown.com
Beverly Gaston
Wayne Fowler
Paul Gillespie
Arthur O'Donnell
Carl R. Price
Dorchester
4984 Main Street
Dorchester, NB E4K 2Z1
Tel: 506 379-3030
Fax: 506 379-3033

www.dorchester.ca
Jerome Bear
Robert Corkerton
Benjamin Edgett
Wayne Fiendel
Robert Hickman
Drummond
1413 Tobique Street
Drummond, NB E3Y 2P6
Tel: 506 475-4000
Fax: 506 475-4010

www.drummondnb.com/#!home/cuzu
France Roussel
Donald Martin
Michel St-Amand
Josée Rioux-Walker
Anne-Marie Pelletier
Eel River Crossing
20 Savoie Street
Eel River Crossing, NB E8E 1T8
Tel: 506 826-6080
Fax: 506 826-6088
Denis Savoie
Laurent Hachey
Mario J. Pelletier
Rhéal Pelletier
Gilles Savoie
Fredericton Junction
102 Wilsey Road
Fredericton Junction, NB E5L 1W7
Tel: 506 368-2628
Fax: 506 368-1900

www.frederictonjunction.ca
Gary Mersereau
John Bigger
Lonnie Daley
Mark Mersereau
James Webb
Gagetown
68 Babbit Street
Gagetown, NB E5M 1C8
Tel: 506 488-3567
Fax: 506 488-3543

www.villageofgagetown.ca
Michael Blaney
Frank Massoeurs
Paul McNamee
Derek Pleadwell
Robert White
Grand Manan
4-1021 Route 776
Grand Manan, NB E5G 4E5
Tel: 506 662-7059
Fax: 506 662-7060

www.villageofgrandmanan.com
Dennis Greene
Mitchell Brown
Kirk Cheney
Roger Fitzsimmons
Mark Ingersoll
Bonnie Morse
Robert Moses
Wayne Sturgeon
Jayne Turner
Tammy Worthen
Grande-Anse
393 Acadie Street
Grande-Anse, NB E8N 1E2
Tel: 506-732-3242
Fax: 506-732-3217

www.grande-anse.net
Réginald Boudreau
Rose Marie Blanchard Savoie
Rodolphe Cormier
Anne Landry
Gilles Thériault
Harvey
58 Hanselpacker Road
Harvey, NB E6K 1A3
Tel: 506 366-6240
Fax: 506 366-6242
Winston Gamblin
Richard Corey
Brad Howse
David MacMullin
Hillsborough
2849 Main Street, Unit 1
Hillsborough, NB E4H 2X7
Tel: 506-734-3733
Fax: 506-734-3711

www.villageofhillsborough.ca/
Barry Snider
Kevin Berry
Jeff Jonah
Jeffrey Land
Mark Marcoux
Lac-Baker
69 De la Pointe Road
Lac-Baker, NB E7A 1J1
Tel: 992-6060
Fax: 992-6061
Louis Chouinard
Ghoslain Albert
Bernard Soucy
Ronald Soucy
Sophie Vaillancourt
Le Goulet
1295 Principale Street
Le Goulet, NB E8S 2E9
Tel: 506 336-3272
Fax: 506 336-3281
Paul-Aimé Mallet
Serge Lemay
Martine Savoie
Normand Vienneau
vacant
Maisonnette
1512 Châtillon Street
Maisonnette, NB E8N 1S4
Tel: 506 726-2717
Fax: 506 726-2718

www.maisonnette.ca
Viviane Baldwin
Jules Boudreau
Joanne Cormier Baldwin
René Poirier
Vacant
McAdam
146 Saunders Road
McAdam, NB E6J 1L2
Tel: 506 784-2293
Fax: 506 784-1402

www.mcadamnb.com
Kenneth Stannix
Taylor Gallant
Doug Goss
Mitchell Little
Greg Swim
Meductic
320 Route 165
Meductic, NB E6H 1J5
Tel: 506 272-2098
Fax: 506 272-1883
Lance Graham
Dale Paterson
Eric M. Cummings
Randall Stairs
Memramcook
540 Centrale Street
Memramcook, NB E4K 3S6
Tel: 506 758-4078
Fax: 506 758-4079

www.memramcook.com
Mike Gaudet
Raoul Boudreau
Joe Breau
Brian Cormier
George Cormier
Mariane Cullen
Gilberte Nowlan
Millville
39 Howland Ridge Road
Millville, NB E6E 1Y3
Tel: 506 463-2719
Fax: 506 463-8262
Beverly Forbes
Trevor Gullison
Jeffrey Mills
Colin Trail
Minto
420 Pleasant Dr.
Minto, NB E4B 2T3
Tel: 506 327-3383
Fax: 506 327-3041

www.villageofminto.ca
Donald Gould
Erica Barnett
Reggie Barton
Crystal Boudreau
Gregory Smith
Neguac
1175 rue Principale, Suite 1
Neguac, NB E9G 1T1
Tel: 506-776-3950
Fax: 506-776-3975

www.neguac.com
Georges Savoie
Mathieu LeClair
Gerard Robichard
Léandre Rouselle
Albertine Savoie
Eymard Savoie
New Maryland
584 New Maryland Hwy
New Maryland, NB E3C 1K1
Tel: 506 451-8508
Fax: 506 450-1605

www.vonm.ca
Judy Wilson-Shee
Paul LeBlanc
Gisèle McCaie-Burke
Mike Pope
Tim Scammell
Alex Scholten
Nigadoo
385 Principale St., Unit 1
Nigadoo, NB E8K 3R6
Tel: 506 542-2626
Fax: 506 542-2678
Charles Doucet
Charles Aubé
Robert J. Gaudet
Allain Guitard
Jean-Sébastien Roy
Norton
P. O. Box 335
Norton, NB E5T 1J7
Tel: 506 839-3011
Fax: 506 839-3015
Juliana Booth
Nicole Clement
Jeff Gaunce
Harold Keith
Ann-Marie Snyder
Paquetville
1094 du Parc Street
Paquetville, NB E8R 1J4
Tel: 506 764-2500
Fax: 506 764-2504

www.villagepaquetville.com/
Luc Robichaud
Pierre Cormier
Bertrand Godin
Mireille Pinet
Joannie Thériault
Perth-Andover
1131 West Riverside Drive
Perth-Andover, NB E7H 5G5
Tel: 506 273-4959
Fax: 506 273-4947

www.perth-andover.com
Marianne Bell
Sheila Cummings
Jason Green
David Hoyt
Paul Kinney
Cindy McLaughlin
Petit-Rocher
582 Principale Street
Petit-Rocher, NB E8J 1S5
Tel: 506) 542-2686
Fax: 506) 542-2708

www.petit-rocher.ca
Luc Desjardins
Linda Chamberlain
Réjean Guitard
Stephane LeBlanc
Alma-Jeanne Morrison
Donald Roy
Petitcodiac
P.O. Box 2507
63 Main Street
Petitcodiac, NB E4Z 6H4
Tel: 506 756-3140
Fax: 506 756-3142

www.petitcodiac.ca
Gerald Gogan
Teri McMackin
Dennis Murphy
Dan Pollock
Peter Saunders
Laurie Stewart
Plaster Rock
159 Main Street
Plaster Rock, NB E7G 2H2
Tel: 506 356-6070
Fax: 506 356-6081

www.plasterrockvillage.com/
Alexis Fenner
John Bucci
Gary Harding
Maureen Porter
Tony Wright
Pointe-Verte
375 Principale Street
Pointe-Verte, NB E8J 2S8
Tel: 506 542-2606
Fax: 506 542-2638

www.pointe-verte.ca/pointe-verte/accueil/
Normand Doiron
Brigitte Collins
Roger Guitard
Michel Haché
Jocelyn Ouellette
Port Elgin
41 East Main Street
Port Elgin, NB E4M 2X8
Tel: 506 538-2120
Fax: 506 538-2126

www.villageofportelgin.com
Judy Scott
Brenda Jones
Janice Legere
Valerie MacDermid
Jason Stokes
Rexton
82 Main Street
Rexton, NB E4W 5N4
Tel: 506 523-6921
Fax: 506 523-7383

www.villageofrexton.com
Randy Warman
William Flanagan
David Little
Penny Robichaud
Elaine Warren
Riverside-Albert
5823 King Street
Riverside-Albert, NB E4H 4B4
Tel: 506 882-3022
Fax: 506 882-3016

www.riverside-albert.ca
Jim Campbell
Arnold Morrissey
Peter Murphy
Kelly Wright
Rivière-Verte
78 Principale Street
Rivière-Verte, NB E7C 2T8
Tel: 506 263-1060
Fax: 506 263-1065
Michel LeBlond
Rinette Parent
Daniel St-Germain
Marc St-Jarre
Guido Thibodeau
Rogersville
10989 Principale Street
Rogersville, NB E4Y 2L6
Tel: 506 775-2080
Fax: 506 775-2090

www.rogersvillenb.com
Pierrette Robichaud
Noella Babineau
Denis Doiron
Gérald Fournier
Gaétane Johnson
Saint-Antoine
4599 Principale Street
Saint-Antoine, NB E4V 1P8
Tel: 506 525-4020
Fax: 506 525-4027

www.village.stantoine.nb.ca
Ricky Gautreau
Mélanie Arsenault-Sirois
Eugère Cormier
Christien Goguen
Raoul Leger
Jean-Pierre Richard
Saint-François-de-Madawaska
2033 Commerciale Street
Saint-François-de-Madawaska, NB E7A 1B3
Tel: 506 992-6050
Fax: 506 992-6049
Robert Bonenfant
Pierrette Bouchard
Jonathan Desrosiers
André Martin
Roland Pelletier
Saint-Hilaire
2190 Central Street
Saint-Hilaire, NB E3V 4W1
Tel: 506 258-3307
Fax: 506 258-1802
Roland Dubé
Ricky Bonenfant
Josée Levesque
Rino Morneault
Saint-Louis de Kent
10511, Principale Road, Unit A
Saint-Louis de Kent, NB E4X 1E6
Tel: 506 876-3420
Fax: 506 876-3477

www.saint-louis-de-kent.ca
Danielle Dugas
Roland Gallant
Christine Johnson
Oswold Mazerolle
Howard Vautour
Saint-Léolin
117 des Prés Street
Saint-Léolin, NB E8N 2P9
Tel: 506 732-3266
Fax: 506 732-3267
Mathieu Chayer
Guy Bertin
Jean-Maurice Boudreau
Linda Collin
Guy Cormier
Sainte-Anne-de-Madawaska
75 Principale Street
Sainte-Anne-de-Madawaska, NB E7E 1A8
Tel: 506 445-2449
Fax: 506 445-2405
Roger Levesque
Jean-Marie Cyr
Isabelle Doucette
Linda Dupuis
Jean-Yves Girard
Sylvie Girard
Sainte-Marie-Saint-Raphaël
1541 de la Mer Blvd.
Sainte-Marie-Saint-Raphaël, NB E8T 1P5
Tel: 506 344-3210
Fax: 506 344-3213

www.ste-marie-st-raphael.ca
Conrad Godin
Sylvain Chiasson
Linda Lavoie
Luc Levesque
Onile Mallet
Salisbury
56 Douglas St.
Salisbury, NB E4J 3E3
Tel: 506 372-3230
Fax: 506 372-3225

www.salisburynb.ca
Terry Keating
Lily Adams
Beverly Best
Robert Kitchen
Shawn McNeil
Caroline Wilson
St-Isidore
3906 Fondateurs Blvd.
St-Isidore, NB E8M 1C2
Tel: 506 358-6005
Fax: 506 358-6010
Oscar Roussel
Serge Arsenault
René Doiron
Myriam Léger
Suzanne Thériault
St. Martins
73 Main Street, Unit 2
St. Martins, NB E5R 1B4
Tel: 506 833-2010
Fax: 506 833-2008

www.stmartinscanada.com
Bette Ann Chatterton
Jason Garnett
Preston MacDonald
James Moran
Stanley
20 Main Street
Stanley, NB E6B 1A2
Tel: 506 367-3245
Fax: 506 367-0006

www.thevillageofstanley.ca
Mark Foreman
Heather Holt-Logan
Barbara MacDonald
Heather Sampson
Sussex Corner
1067 Main Street
Sussex Corner, NB E4E 3A1
Tel: 506 433-5184
Fax: 506 433-3785

www.sussexcorner.com
Mark Flewwelling
Doug Bobbitt
Harley Hunt
Sharon Loder
Catherine MacLeod
Patricia Shay
Tide Head
6 Mountain Street
Tide Head, NB E3N 4J9
Tel: 506 789-6550
Fax: 506 789-6553

www.tidehead.ca
Randy Hunter
Catherine Johnson-McDavid
Patrick Lanteigne
Mark St. Onge
Tracy
4435 Heritage Drive
Tracy, NB E5L 1C1
Tel: 506 368-2878
Fax: 506 368-1014
Dale Mowry
Aaron Hartt
Carmen Nason
Jamie Nason
Gloria Sprague
 

Rural Communities

CitiesContactMayorCouncillors
Beaubassin-est/East
P.O. Box 2002
1709 Route 133
Grand-Barachois, NB E4P 8V1
Tel: 506 532-0730
Fax: 506 532-0735

www.beaubassinest.ca/index_en.cfm
Ronnie Duguay
Omer Léger
Josée Vautour
Terry Richard
André Bourque
Michelle Gallant-Richards
Michel Gaudet
Sophie Landry
Gaétan LeBlanc
Susan Cormier
Campobello Island
924 Rte 774 - Unit 3
Welshpool, NB E5E 1B1
Tel: 506 752-9181
Fax: 506 752-2961
Stephen Smart
Raymond Brown
Kevin Sawtelle
Candance E. Phinney
Katherine Breton
Cocagne
PO Box 1031
Cocagne, NB, NB E4R 1N6
Tel: 506 576-2202
Fax: 506 576-2202
Jean Hébert
Marc Cloutier
Marc Goguen
Roger Després
Harold McGrath
Hanwell
#5 - 1757 Route 640
Hanwell, NB, NB E3C 2B9
Tel: 506 460-1177

www.hanwell.nb.ca
Chris Melvin
Nicolle Carlin
Darren MacKenzie
Susan Jonah
Holly Hyslop
Dave Morrison
Melissa Smith
Kedgwick
114 Notre-Dame Road
Kedgwick, NB E8B 1H8
Tel: 506 284-2160
Fax: 506 284-2859

www.kedgwick.com/
Janice Savoie
Louise Raymond
Josée Pitre
Marc Talbot
Jacques Martel
Vacant
Vacant
Saint-André
492 De l’Église Road
Saint-André, NB E3Y 2Y6
Tel: 506 473-7580
Fax: 506 473-7585
Allain Desjardins
Rodrigue Levesque
Paul François Poitras
Reginald Ouellette
Michel Lavoie
Yvon Dubé
Pierre Poitras
Upper Miramichi
6094, route 8
Boiestown, NB E6A 1M7
Tel: 506 369-9810
Fax: 506 369-8180

www.uppermiramichi.ca
Douglas Munn
Keith Clowater
Grant Ross
Ronald Fowler
Dustin Munn